PRIVACY AND DATA PROTECTION POLICY

  • Data controller
  • INSTITUTO QUIRÚRGICO PÉREZ DE LA ROMANA S.L.
  • CIF: B53997789
  • Registered office: Alicante, Avenida de la Albufera, 50, 03016
  • Telephone: 965 20 60 59
  • E-mail: info@perezdelaromana.com

Since theresponsible  person  does not have a permanent establishment outside the national territory, it is not necessary to appoint a representative in accordance with the provisions of the aforementioned regulations.

INSTITUTO QUIRÚRGICO PÉREZ DE LA ROMANA S.L. is a commercial entity with its own legal personality, duly registered in the Mercantile Register of Alicante, to volume 2918, Folio 55, Sheet A-91360, Inscription 1.  

In addition, INSTITUTO QUIRÚRGICO PÉREZ DE LA ROMANA S.L. is not subject to the legal obligation to appoint a Data Protection Officer, as it does not fall within the scope of Article 37 of EU Regulation 2016/679.

  • Purpose of processing

Below have detailed the purposes of the processing of personal data of users collected through the web www.perezdelaromana.com :

  • Reception and attention of queries and information on services provided by the responsible, at the request of the user through the contact form located in the Tab “Contact” of the website.
  • Request for quotation by side banner on the same website.
  • Transmission of information through electronic means, with the express consent of the data subject, related to professional services provided by the controller, related to his professional activity, and which may be of interest to the applicant, as well as sending invitations to social events to be held at the professional address of the manager.
  • Personal data collected

The contact form contains the following fields, which will be filled in by the user, and which will constitute the personal data stored in the data files of the controller:

Name

E-mail

Telephone

Body of the message

Given the activity of the company, consisting of the provision of medical and cosmetic surgery services, it is capable of collecting in electronic communications with patients special category data and, in particular, health data. INSTITUTO QURÚRGICO PÉREZ DE LA ROMANA S.L. shall adopt appropriate technical and organisational measures regarding the level of risk involved in the processing and storage of personal data, both in manual and computer media, in order to safeguard their due confidentiality, privacy and security, in accordance with the principles and guidelines imposed by the EU General Data Protection Regulation 2016/679, as well as Law 3/2018, Protection of Personal Data and Guarantee of Digital Rights.

The provision of the personal data of the applicant will be necessary for the provision of the service entrusted, assuming that the incorporation of the same is not impossible to comply with it.

INSTITUTO QUIRÚRGICO PÉREZ DE LA ROMANA S.L.  does not realizase, through its computer system, logical processes of profile analysis so that it can assume a constant monitoring of the personal data of its users nor a systematic observation of their preferences for browsing the web www.perezdelaromana.com

  • Legitimation.

The collection of data from the patient and its subsequent processing is the result of the express consent of the patient, pursuant to Article 6.1 a) of the EU General Data Protection Regulation 2016/679.

The lack of provision of personal data of the user and potential patient will lead to the impossibility of attending the required service, consisting in responding to requests for information from the controller via a contact box on the services provided by the undertaking, without liability to the business entity in the event that such personal information has not been provided.

  • Preserving term of the data

The personal data collected through the website www.perezdelaromana.com will be kept for the time necessary for the provision of the service, consisting in the reception and attention of the request for information made through the contact box of the website, as well as the arrangement of appointments and follow-up and evolution of the different medical-aesthetic services provided. However, the controller reserves the right to store the data provided during the time legally required for the fulfilment of obligations of a fiscal and commercial nature, and also for the attention and/or filing of any claims or legal actions of a judicial or extrajudicial nature.

  • Intended recipients

INSTITUTO QUIRÚRGICO PÉREZ DE LA ROMANA S.L. will not transfer personal data of its patients and users of the website www.perezdelaromana.com to any third person, natural or legal, except those that are imposed by a legal requirement, or are strictly necessary for the purposes of processing.

INSTITUTO QUIRÚRGICO PÉREZ DE LA ROMANA S.L. will not carry out any international data transfer with the personal information collected from its owners.

  • Rights

The data subject shall at all times be entitled to exercise his legitimate right of access to the personal data contained therein in the databases of INSTITUTO QUIRÚRGICO PÉREZ DE LA ROMANA S.L.; request their rectification if they are inaccurate or outdated; request their deletion when the processing has become unnecessary; except for the legal rights of retention for the established legal period reserved by the controller; oppose the processing of your personal data; limit its processing or request portability to another controller; by writing to INSTITUTO QUIRÚRGICO PÉREZ DE LA ROMANA S.L., Avenida de la Albufera, 50, 03016, Alicante, or by sending an e-mail to the following e-mail address: info@perezdelaromana.com, attaching in any case a copy of your ID, NIE, passport or any other document proving your identity.

INSTITUTO QUIRÚRGICO PÉREZ DE LA ROMANA S.L. will acknowledge receipt of your request for exercise of rights and will proceed to respond to it within the deadlines established in Regulation 2016/679, using for this purpose, if possible, electronic means within their reach.

You are also informed that you can lodge a complaint with the supervisory authority if you consider that the processing of your personal data does not comply with current regulations, and that the Spanish Data Protection Agency is competent for its resolution, based in Madrid, Calle Jorge Juan, 6, 28001.

SOLICITAR CITA

Llámenos al 965 206 059 o rellene el formulario para ponerse en contacto con nosotros:

  • Responsable del tratamiento: INSTITUTO QUIRÚRGICO Pérez de la Romana S.L. (CIF B53997789), Avenida de la Albufera, 50, 03016, Alicante.
  • Finalidad del tratamiento: Concertación de citas, envío de información a través de medios electrónicos acerca de servicios prestados por el responsable del tratamiento, relacionados con su actividad profesional y que puedan resultar de interés para el usuario, así como invitación a eventos de carácter social a celebrar en el domicilio profesional del responsable.
  • Legitimación: La base jurídica del tratamiento la constituye el consentimiento expreso del titular de sus datos (Art. 6.1 a) Reglamento UE 2016/679)
  • Destinatarios: Los datos recabados no serán objeto de cesión ni transferencia internacional.
  • Plazo de conservación: Los datos serán objeto de tratamiento durante el tiempo necesario para la atención de la solicitud o consulta web efectuada, si bien el responsable del tratamiento se reserva el derecho a conservarlos durante los plazos legales establecidos en la normativa tributaria y mercantil, así como los previstos en las normas procesales a efectos de atención o interposición de acciones legales.
  • Derechos: Puede ejercitar sus derechos de acceso, rectificación, supresión, oposición, limitación y portabilidad mediante comunicación escrita o correo electrónico: info@perezdelaromana.com

Información adicional: Puede consultar la información adicional y detallada sobre Política de Privacidad de nuestra web.

REQUEST APPOINTMENT

Call us on 965 206 059 or complete the form to contact us:

Su solicitud se ha enviado con éxito

  • Responsible for the treatment: INSTITUTO QUIRÚRGICO Pérez de la Romana S.L. (CIF B53997789), Avenida de la Albufera, 50, 03016, Alicante.
  • Purpose of processing: Arrangement of appointments, sending information through electronic means about services provided by the controller, related to their professional activity and that may be of interest of the user, as well as an invitation to social events to be held at the professional address of the organization.
  • Legitimation: The legal basis for the processing is the express consent of the owner of the data (Art. 6.1 a) EU Regulation 2016/679)
  • Recipients: The data collected will not be transferred to the third parties or internationally.
  • Period of preservation: The data will be processed for the time necessary to comply with the request or web consultation made, although the controller reserves the right to preserve them during the legal periods established in the tax and commercial regulations, as well as those provided in the procedural rules for the purpose of attention or legal action.
  • Rights: You can exercise your rights of access, rectification, deletion, opposition, limitation and portability by written communication or email: info@perezdela romana.com

You request has been successfully sent